Recent aquired parcel Banpresto DX Figure – Klan Klang

IMG_7219

Just receive my banpresto Klan Klang figure ^^, another cheap figure that i got from HLJ.com ^^

IMG_7180

Just receive the parcel 20mnt ago~~ big box for a small figure~~

IMG_7182

How they pack their stuff… no bubble wraping or damper… just a plastic seal

IMG_7183

Standard wraping from HLJ.com~~ front + side view of the box

IMG_7185

Another side view~~

IMG_7196

Back view~~

IMG_7200

Figure packaging.. bubble wrap.. feel at ease when i see this

IMG_7203

Closed up to the figure

IMG_7204

Klan Klang really had the same size as the box pic ^^, oh yeah the leg are kinda hard to assamble…. ~~

IMG_7209

Front view

IMG_7208

Side view

IMG_7210

Another side view 

IMG_7211

Back view of the figure.

IMG_7221

Swimsuit closed-up ^^

IMG_7217

Back view closed up ^^

 IMG_7213

Top view

IMG_7222

BUY ME~~~~~

My 1st impression was, Klan Klang swimsuit ARE DAMN CUTE!!!…. the figure got quite a nice detail, less manufacture flaw like c.c figures ^^, the leg are kinda hard to put it in. it have a decent quality in it, cant expact much from a cheap figure right?.. well will do a proper shoot for her later on ^^ hope enjoy the 1st impression. ^^

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Recent aquired parcel Banpresto DX Figure – Klan Klang

  1. no damper?! I was like… WTF Seriously? Thank goodness they did the bubble wrapping for the figures. Jeebus.

    that aside, her twin tails and pretty back makes me want to have her. Unfortunately I’ve told myself that I will only buy PVC figures if they are Bleach’s characters. I need to discipline myself to ensure that I won’t go broke ^^”

    sucks being poor.

  2. @kluxorious : yup no damper.. but they seal it to a box size hardpaper.. so it wont move~~~ yeah the twin tail.. quite nice ^^ it remind me of miku~~ huhuhu… try lol.. 1 figure.. buy~~~ no need to constrain ur self ^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s